2017 Grand National Teams – Pairings

Flight C

Congratulations to Scott McDermott, Yoko Glubok Sobel, Alan Davidson and Daniel Lev who won the right to represent the district in Toronto this summer.

Flight B – Quarter Finals

  12 Tables
Jess Jurkovic - Randi Adelman - Rachael Moller, New York NY; David
Yoon, Bayside NY
                              vs
Kitty Stanton - Paul Cushman - Susan Davison, New York NY; Michael
Schwartz, New York City NY
               --------------------------------------------------
Amy Rhodes - Jim Cotins - Yasmine Guenancia - Margie Cole, New York NY
                              vs
Samuel Kuang, Elmhurst NY; William Zhu,  NY; Zhuo Wang - Shawn
Drenning - Jin Hu, New York NY
               --------------------------------------------------
Abbott Feren, Westbury NY; Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY; Charles
Bilich, Hewlett NY; Norman Trabulus, New York NY
                              vs
Peter Clark - Gary Bagley - Jacqueline Chang - Richard Walker, New
York NY
               --------------------------------------------------
Giorgia Botta, Woodside NY; Pamela Wilton - Carole Pasquarelli -
Celia Verrier - Carole Van Wieck, New York NY
                              vs
Bruce Neiger, Merrick NY; Warren Chang, Flushing NY; Howard Sloan -
Melissa Sloan, New York NY

Flight A – Semi Finals

   7 Tables
Robert Barrington - Michael Berkowitz - David Moss - Jin Hu - Raluca
Dobrescu, New York NY
                              vs
Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Michael Rosen - Alene Friedman - Jane
Dillenberg - Michael Radin, New York NY; Joseph Byrnes, Long Beach NY
               --------------------------------------------------
David Libchaber - David Parsons, New York NY; Joel Salinger, Jersey
City NJ; Fabrizio Biasiolo, Oakland Gardens NY
                              vs
Samuel Kuang, Elmhurst NY; William Zhu,  NY; Shawn Drenning - Zhuo
Wang, New York NY

Open – Semi Finals

   8 Tables
Alison Wilson - Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Chris
Willenken - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
                              vs
Eric Robinson - Michael Radin - Kelley Hwang - Erez Hendelman, New
York NY; Michael Lipkin - Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY
               --------------------------------------------------
Ira Herman - Allen Kahn - Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY; David
Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY
                              vs
David Libchaber - David Parsons, New York NY; Fabrizio Biasiolo,
Oakland Gardens NY; Joel Salinger, Jersey City NJ
Posted in Results | Leave a comment

NYC Winter STaC Results

Please click on this link to get all the results.

http://web2.acbl.org/tournaments/results/2017/02/1702143/1702143_14.HTM

 

Posted in Results | Leave a comment

GNYBA Pro – Am, February 3rd, 2017

 13.0 Tables
  5.27     1   David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY; Dale Feldman, New
               York NY                                             63.33%
  3.95     2   Michael Rosen - Vladimir Kolbun,                    62.22%
  2.96     3   Hank Cortsen - Randi Reikes, New York NY            61.67%
  2.64     4   Kelley Hwang - Kim I. Smith, New York NY            60.83%
  1.67     5   Daniel Lev, New York NY; Victor Poon, Stony
               Brook NY                                            59.44%
  1.85     6   Roberto Verthelyi - Greg Klurfeld, New York NY      59.17%
Posted in Results | Leave a comment

2016 Edgar Kaplan Winter Regional – Results

Please note: in order to effect a score correction, you must contact a tournament director at the tournament (or get someone else to make that contact) within the correction period.
No emails, voicemail, messages or comments left on this website will be acted upon.

Monday, December 26
Overalls
Morning Recaps      Morning Hands
Afternoon Recaps    Afternoon Hands
Teams

Tuesday, December 27
Overalls
Morning Recaps      Morning Hands
Afternoon Recaps    Afternoon Hands
Teams

Wednesday, December 28
Overalls
Morning Recaps      Morning Hands
Afternoon Recaps    Afternoon Hands
Evening Recaps      Evening Hands
Teams

Thursday, December 29
Overalls
Morning Recaps      Morning Hands
Afternoon Recaps    Afternoon Hands
Evening Recaps      Evening Hands
Teams

Friday, December 30
Overalls
Morning Recaps      Morning Hands
Afternoon Recaps    Afternoon Hands
Teams
Masterpoint List

Posted in Results | Leave a comment

Victor Mitchell 2017 Pro – Am

Come play with a Pro at the Victor Mitchell Pro – Am, a very fun and social event.

When and where?  find out more by clicking on the flyer: Pro Am Flyer

Posted in Results | Leave a comment