STaC – June 15-21, 2015

Monday Afternoon Results        Hands
Monday Evening Results            Hands
Tuesday Morning Results          Hands
Tuesday Afternoon Results      Hands
Tuesday Evening Results          Hands
Wednesday Morning Results    Hands
Wednesday Afternoon Results  Hands
Wednesday Evening Results     Hands
Thursday Morning Results       Hands
Thursday Afternoon Results     Hands
Thursday Evening Results        Hands
Friday Morning Results             Hands
Friday Afternoon Results          Hands
Friday Evening Results              Hands
Saturday Afternoon Results      Hands
Sunday Afternoon Results        Hands
Sunday Evening Results

Masterpoint Race

Posted in Results | Leave a comment

THE LONGEST DAY 2015

THE LONGEST DAY 2015
PLAY BRIDGE TO FIGHT ALZHEIMER’S FROM SUNRISE TO SUNSET!

On June 21st & 22nd, join Team Platinum CEM representing the GNYBA & Stef’s Bridge School for Alzheimer’ Association’s: The Longest Day. From sunrise to sunset, our team will host 2 spectacular days of bridge events to honor the strength, passion & endurance of those facing Alzheimer’s disease. Help Trump Alzheimer’s thru your participation in our many bridge activities across clubs & digital media to raise awareness & funds for Alzheimer’s Association
Continue reading

Posted in Events | Leave a comment

2015 UJA Charity Game

Harmonie Club
Tuesday, May 19th, 6:00 pm
Results

Posted in Results | Leave a comment

2015 Eastern States Regional – Results

Please note: in order to effect a score correction, you must contact a tournament director at the tournament (or get someone else to make that contact) within the correction period. No emails,
voicemail, messages or comments left on this website will be acted upon.

Wednesday, May 20
Overalls
10am recaps    10am hands
2:45 recaps      2:45 hands
7pm recaps      7pm hands
Teams

Thursday, May 21
Overalls
10am recaps    10am hands
2:45 recaps      2:45 hands
7pm recaps      7pm hands
Teams

Friday, May 22
Overalls
10am recaps    10am hands
2:45 recaps      2:45 hands
Teams

Saturday, May 23
Overalls
10am recaps    10am hands
2:45 recaps      2:45 hands
Teams
Goldman Qualifiers

Sunday, May 24
Overalls
10am recaps    10am hands
2:45 recaps      2:45 hands
Teams

Monday, May 25
Overalls
10am recaps    10am hands
2:45 recaps      2:45 hands
Teams
Masterpoint List

Posted in Results | 4 Comments

2015 Grand National Teams

Winners

Flight Open: Jared Lilienstein – Michael Polowan – Sam Lev – John Hurd – Joel Wooldridge – Radu Nistor

Flight A: Sandrea Friedman – Alene Friedman – Michael Rosen – Leslie Paryzer

Flight B: Abbott Feren – Michael Fishman – William Dinner – Bart Cirker

Flight C: Amy Rhodes – Susan Davison – Francis Harvey Jr – Ilana Seror

Posted in Events | Leave a comment